Wednesday, 15 May 2013

Artist Profile - 24K





24K is South Korean Band which debuted under Choeun Entertainment. They’re the agency’s first group.  They released their debut single Hurry Up on the 26th of September 2012. Originally they were a four member band and the name of the group was 4K which stood for “For K pop” but they then added two more members and changed their name to 24K where the number two refers to their two dance machines and 4 for their four main vocalists. They call their fans 24U.

The group consists of the members Cory, SeokJun, ByungHo, SungOh,  Kisu, DaeIl.


CORY:
Real Name: Hong Joohyun
Stage Name: Cory
Birthday: 25 November 1990
Height: 5 ft 8in
Hobbies: He likes to watch movies and play basketball




SeokJun:
Real Name: Hong SeokJun
Stage Name: SeokJun
Birthday: 14 April 1990
Height: 5ft 8in
Hobbies: He likes to play Soccer and dance




ByungHo:
Real Name: Park ByungHo
Stage Name: ByungHo
Birthday: 11 May 1990
Height: 5ft 8in
Hobbies: He likes watching movies and playing sports



SungOh:
Real Name: Yu SungOh
Stage Name: SungOh
Birthday: 8 January 1991
Height: 5ft 9in
Hobbies: He likes to play basketball and tinker about the piano



Kisu:
Real Name: Choi Kisu
Stage Name: Kisu
Birthday: 2 October 1991
Height: 5ft 8in
Hobbies: He likes bowling and watching movies




DaeIl:
Real Name: Kim DaeIl
Stage Name: DaeIl
Birthday: 10 May 1992
Height: 5ft 8in
Hobbies: He likes to dance and choreograph

No comments:

Post a Comment

Hey there! I love finding little notes in my lair. It makes me so happy! So feel free to leave a comment! Links are entertained as long as they're not spam!
xoxo